Red Lion / N-Tron - 102MCE-SC-15 - Media Converters

SKU
102MCE-SC-15
Red Lion N-Tron - Unmanaged - Series: 102MC - 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter (Singlemode, SC style connector, 15km)
$426.00
Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • Converts 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX
    • One 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Port
    • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Port with SC Connectors
  • Compact Size, Small Footprint
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40° to 80°C Operating Temperature
    • >2M Hours Measured MTBF
  • RJ-45 Port Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • RJ-45 Port Auto Senses Speed and Flow Control
  • MDIX Auto Cable Sensing (RJ-45)
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)