Red Lion / N-Tron - 105FXE-SC-40 - Unmanaged Switches

SKU
105FXE-SC-40
Red Lion N-Tron - Fast Ethernet - Series: 100 - 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Singlemode, SC Style Connector, 40km)
$584.00
Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 5 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Fiber Port with SC Connectors
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Compact Size, Small Footprint
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40° to 70°C Operating Temperature
    • >2M Hours MTBF
  • RJ-45 Ports Support Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Auto Sensing Speed and Flow Control
  • Up to 1.0 Gb/s Maximum Throughput
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure