Red Lion / N-Tron - 105FXE-SC-40-POE - PoE Switches & Injectors

SKU
105FXE-SC-40-POE
Red Lion N-Tron - Fast Ethernet - Series: 100 - 5 port (4 10/100BaseTX with PoE, 1 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Singlemode, SC Style Connector, 40km)
$857.00
Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
  • Designed to Transmit Power, along with data over an Ethernet Network
  • Ideal for PoE Cameras, Wireless Access Point, or other PoE Devices
  • Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports (4 PoE Ports)
  • One100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Port with SC Connectors
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40° to 85°C Operating Temperature
  • Compact, Space Saving Package
  • Full IEEE 802.3 and 802.3af Compliance
  • Unmanaged Operation
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
  • Unmanaged Operation
  • Automatic Detection of Connected PoE Devices
  • Support for Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • Auto-sensing Duplex, Speed, and MDIX
  • Up to 1.0 Gb/s Maximum Throughput
  • Full Wire Speed Communications
  • Supports 15.4 Watts per port (13 Watts at the PD)
  • Redundant Power Inputs (46-49 VDC)
  • Power Fault Status LED
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • LED PoE Status Indication
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure