Red Lion - 100 Series Unmanaged Switches

SKU
110FXE2-ST-80
Red Lion N-Tron - Fast Ethernet - Series: 100 - 10 Port (8 10/100BaseTX, 2 100BaseFX Fiber Ports) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Singlemode , ST Style Connector, 80km)
$2,565.00
Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time

  • Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation
  • 10 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors
  • RJ-45 Ports Support Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • Auto Sensing Duplex, Speed, and MDIX (RJ-45 Ports)
  • Full Wire Speed Communication
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Compact, Space Saving Package
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40°C to 80°C Operating Temperature
    • >2M Hours MTBF
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Surge Protection Diodes on Power Inputs
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-49 VDC)
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
More Information
Technical Resources 100 Series Product Manual
110FX2 Data Sheet_0