Red Lion / N-Tron - 302MCE-ST-15 - Media Converters

SKU
302MCE-ST-15
Red Lion N-Tron - Ethernet to Fiber, Unmanaged - Series: 300 - 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter (Singlemode, ST style connector, 15km)
$628.00
Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
  • Unmanaged Operation
  • Plug and Play Operation
  • 2 Port Industrial Media Converter
    • One 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Port
    • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Port with ST Connectors
  • Compact Size, Small Footprint
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature
  • Rugged Steel DIN-Rail or Panel Mount Enclosure
  • RJ-45 Port Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • RJ-45 Port Auto Senses Speed and Flow Control
  • MDIX Auto Cable Sensing (RJ-45)
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)