Red Lion / N-Tron - 306FXE2-SC-40 - Unmanaged Switches

SKU
306FXE2-SC-40
Red Lion N-Tron - Fast Ethernet - Series: 300 - 6 port (4 10/100BaseTX, 2 100BaseFX Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Singlemode, SC Style Connector, 40km)
$1,447.00
Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
  • 6 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Fiber Ports with SC Connectors
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • ​-40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure