Red Lion / N-Tron - 306FXE2-ST-15 - Unmanaged Switches

SKU
306FXE2-ST-15
Red Lion N-Tron - Fast Ethernet - Series: 300 - 6 port (4 10/100BaseTX, 2 100Base Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Singlemode, ST Style Connector, 15km)
$1,164.00
Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
  • 6 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Four 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Two 100BaseFX Singlemode 15km Fiber Ports with ST Connectors
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • ​-40°C to 70°C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure