Red Lion / N-Tron - 309FXE-N-SC-80 - Monitored Switches

SKU
309FXE-N-SC-80
Red Lion N-Tron - Monitored Switch - Series: 300 - 9 port (8 10/100BaseTX, 1 100BaseFX Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Singlemode, SC Style Connector, 80km) with N-View firmware option
$2,257.00
Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
  • N-View™ Monitoring Technology
  • 9 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Eight 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Port with SC Connectors
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • ​-40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure