Red Lion / N-Tron - 317FXE-N-ST-80 - Monitored Switches

SKU
317FXE-N-ST-80
Red Lion N-Tron - Monitored Switch - Series: 300 - 17 port (16 10/100BaseTX, 1 100BaseFX Fiber Uplink) Industrial Ethernet Switch, DIN-Rail (Singlemode, ST Style Connector, 80km) with N-View firmware option
$1,975.00
Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
  • N-View™ Monitoring Technology
  • 17 Port Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • 16 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • One 100BaseFX Singlemode 80km Port with ST Connectors
  • IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • ​-40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature
  • Autosensing 10/100BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30VDC)
  • Rugged Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure