Serial Media Converters

93 Products

Red Lion - ICM40030 - Media Converters

Red Lion - The ICM4 Serial Converter Module provides the capability of interfacing equipment with RS-485 serial communications to equipment with RS-232 communications. Data format of the RS-232 and RS-485 equipment must be the same. LED Indication for RXD,TXD, and Power Half Duplex (RS-485) and Full Duplex (RS422) 9 to 32 VDC Power
$145.00

Red Lion - ICM50000 - Media Converters

Red Lion - The ICM5 Serial Converter Module provides the capability of interfacing equipment with RS-485 serial communications to equipment with RS-232 communications while providing three way isolation. Data format of the RS-232 and RS-485 equipment must be the same. Three Way Isolation protects serial equipment from ground loops (1000 VDC) Modular RJ jack or screw terminals for RS-485 connection 9-pin D-SUB for RS-232 Connection Selectable DTE & DCE Operation - Works with any RS-232 cable Selectable Baud Rates from 9600 to 115200 LED Indication for RXD,TXD, and Power Half Duplex (RS-485) and Full Duplex (RS422) 9 to 26 VDC Power
$180.00

Red Lion - ET-GT-232-1 - Serial Converters

Red Lion - Connect serial devices to an Ethernet network Supports the Modbus TCP/IP open standard Connects to Modbus RTU and ASCII serial devices Serial protocols Sixnet, Modbus ASCII and Modbus RTU, and others RS-232 port TD, RD, RTS, CTS, DTR, GND Required supply voltage 10-30 VDC Input power: 0.5 watt typical -30 to +70 °C operation with no fans DIN rail or direct mounting UL/CSA (CUL), CE and HazLoc (Zone 2) rated
$593.00

Red Lion - ET-GT-485-1 - Serial Converters

Red Lion - Connect serial devices to an Ethernet network Supports the Modbus TCP/IP open standard Connects to Modbus RTU and ASCII serial devices Serial protocols Sixnet, Modbus ASCII and Modbus RTU, and others RS-485 port 2 wire (TD, RD, GND) Max. serial baud rate 57,600 Required supply voltage 10-30 VDC Input power: 0.5 watt typical -30 to +70 °C operation with no fans DIN rail or direct mounting UL/CSA (CUL), CE and HazLoc (Zone 2) rated
$593.00

Moxa - ICF-1150-M-SC - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Multi-mode
$310.00

Moxa - ICF-1150-M-SC-IEX - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Multi-mode, IECEx Certification Approval
$352.00

Moxa - ICF-1150-M-SC-T - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Multi-mode, -40 to 85 C
$425.50

Moxa - ICF-1150-M-SC-T-IEX - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Multi-mode, -40 to 85 ?, IECEx Certification Approval
$488.50

Moxa - ICF-1150-M-ST - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Multi-mode
$310.00

Moxa - ICF-1150-M-ST-IEX - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Multi-mode, IECEx Certification Approval
$352.00

Moxa - ICF-1150-M-ST-T - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Multi-mode, -40 to 85 C
$425.50

Moxa - ICF-1150-M-ST-T-IEX - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Multi-mode, -40 to 85 ?, IECEx Certification Approval
$488.50

Moxa - ICF-1150-S-SC - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Single mode
$656.50

Moxa - ICF-1150-S-SC-IEX - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Single mode, IECEx Certification Approval
$751.00

Moxa - ICF-1150-S-SC-T - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Single mode, -40 to 85 C
$709.00

Moxa - ICF-1150-S-SC-T-IEX - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Single mode, -40 to 85 ?, IECEx Certification Approval
$814.00

Moxa - ICF-1150-S-ST - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single mode
$656.50

Moxa - ICF-1150-S-ST-IEX - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single mode, IECEx Certification Approval
$751.00

Moxa - ICF-1150-S-ST-T - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single mode, -40 to 85 C
$709.00

Moxa - ICF-1150-S-ST-T-IEX - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single mode, -40 to 85 ?, IECEx Certification Approval
$814.00

Moxa - ICF-1150I-M-SC - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Multi-mode, with 2kV 2-way Galvanic Isolation
$425.50

Moxa - ICF-1150I-M-SC-IEX - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Multi-mode, with 2kV 2-way Galvanic Isolation,IECEx Certification Approval
$488.50

Moxa - ICF-1150I-M-SC-T - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Multi-mode, with 2kV 2-way Galvanic Isolation, -40 to 85 C
$503.00

Moxa - ICF-1150I-M-SC-T-IEX - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Multi-mode, with 2kV 2-way Galvanic Isolation, -40 to 85 ?, IECEx Certification Approval
$583.00

Moxa - ICF-1150I-M-ST - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Multi-mode, with 2kV 2-way Galvanic Isolation
$425.50

Moxa - ICF-1150I-M-ST-IEX - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Multi-mode, with 2kV 2-way Galvanic Isolation,IECEx Certification Approval
$488.50

Moxa - ICF-1150I-M-ST-T - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Multi-mode, with 2kV 2-way Galvanic Isolation, -40 to 85 C
$503.00

In Stock

Moxa - ICF-1150I-M-ST-T-IEX - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Multi-mode, with 2kV 2-way Galvanic Isolation, -40 to 85 ?, IECEx Certification Approval
$583.00

Moxa - ICF-1150I-S-SC - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Single mode, with 2kV 2-way Galvanic Isolation
$709.00

Moxa - ICF-1150I-S-SC-IEX - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Single mode, with 2kV 2-way Galvanic Isolation, IECEx Certification Approval
$814.00

Moxa - ICF-1150I-S-SC-T - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Single mode, with 2kV 2-way Galvanic Isolation, -40 to 85 C
$761.50

Moxa - ICF-1150I-S-SC-T-IEX - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, SC Single mode, with 2kV 2-way Galvanic Isolation, -40 to 85 ?, IECEx Certification Approval
$877.00

Moxa - ICF-1150I-S-ST - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single mode, with 2kV 2-way Galvanic Isolation
$709.00

Moxa - ICF-1150I-S-ST-IEX - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single mode, with 2kV 2-way Galvanic Isolation, IECEx Certification Approval
$814.00

Moxa - ICF-1150I-S-ST-T - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single mode, with 2kV 2-way Galvanic Isolation, -40 to 85 C
$761.50

Moxa - ICF-1150I-S-ST-T-IEX - Serial-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single mode, with 2kV 2-way Galvanic Isolation, -40 to 85 ?, IECEx Certification Approval
$877.00

Moxa - ICF-1170I-M-ST - Fieldbus-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial CAN bus to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Multi-mode, 0 to 60C Temperature
$387.50

Moxa - ICF-1170I-M-ST-T - Fieldbus-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial CAN bus to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Multi-mode, -40 to 85 C Temperature
$446.50

Moxa - ICF-1180I-M-ST - Fieldbus-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial PROFIBUS to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Multi-mode
$551.50

Moxa - ICF-1180I-M-ST-T - Fieldbus-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial PROFIBUS to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Multi-mode, -40 to 75 ?
$656.50

Moxa - ICF-1180I-S-ST - Fieldbus-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial PROFIBUS to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single-mode
$887.50

Moxa - ICF-1180I-S-ST-T - Fieldbus-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial PROFIBUS to Fiber Optic Converter, ST Single-mode, -40 to 75 ?
$1,076.50

Moxa - ICF-1280I-M-ST - Fieldbus-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial PROFIBUS to Fiber Optic Converter, Multi-mode, ST connector, 0 to 60C
$877.00

Moxa - ICF-1280I-M-ST-T - Fieldbus-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial PROFIBUS to Fiber Optic Converter, Multi-mode, ST connector, -40 to 75C
$1,097.50

Moxa - ICF-1280I-S-ST - Fieldbus-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial PROFIBUS to Fiber Optic Converter, Single-mode, ST connector, 0 to 60C
$1,486.00

Moxa - ICF-1280I-S-ST-T - Fieldbus-to-Fiber Converters

Moxa - Industrial PROFIBUS to Fiber Optic Converter, Single-mode, ST connector, -40 to 75C
$1,864.00

Moxa - TCC-100 - Serial-to-Serial Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 Converter.
$125.00

Moxa - TCC-100-T - Serial-to-Serial Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 Converter. -40 to 85C
$167.00

Moxa - TCC-100I - Serial-to-Serial Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 Converter. 2.0KV Isolation
$198.50

Moxa - TCC-100I-T - Serial-to-Serial Converters

Moxa - Industrial RS-232/422/485 Converter. 2KV Isolation -40 to 85C
$261.50

Technical ResourcesVideosSoftware