PoE Switches and Injectors

PoE Switches and Injectors

View as Grid List

13 Products

Set Descending Direction
  1. Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors
    Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors SKU: EB-PD-24V-1
    Red Lion - Allows Devices which are not PoE capable to be connected and Powered by a Cat5 Cable Compact, Space Saving Package IEEE 802.3af Compliant One RJ-45 PoE Port (Data & Power In) One RJ-45 Port (Data Out) 24VDC Output Unmanaged Operation Extended Environmental Specifications -40°C to 75°C Operating Temperature Supports up to 15.4 Watts (Cable and PSE Dependent) Full Wire Speed Communications Power Status LED Lexan DIN-Rail Enclosure Learn More
    Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
    $273.00
  2. Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors
    Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors SKU: EB-5ES-PSE-2ST
    Red Lion - Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation 5 Port Industrial PoE Ethernet Switch Five 10/100BaseT(X) RJ-45 Ports 4 Ports Support IEEE 802.3af (PoE) One 100BaseFX Multimode 4km Fiber Port with ST Connectors Compact, Space Saving Package IEEE 802.3 Compliance Extended Environmental Specifications -40° to 75°C Operating Temperature >1M+ Hours MTBF Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation MDIX Auto Sensing Cable Auto Sensing Speed and Flow Control Surge Protection on Power Inputs Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC non-PoE, 45-56 VDC PoE) LED Link/Activity Status Indication Lexan DIN-Rail Enclosure Learn More
    Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
    $526.00
  3. Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors
    Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors SKU: EB-5ES-PSE-3SC
    Red Lion - Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation 5 Port Industrial PoE Ethernet Switch Five 10/100BaseT(X) RJ-45 Ports 4 Ports Support IEEE 802.3af (PoE) One 100BaseFX Singlemode 20km Fiber Port with SC Connectors Compact, Space Saving Package IEEE 802.3 Compliance Extended Environmental Specifications -40° to 75°C Operating Temperature >1M+ Hours MTBF Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation MDIX Auto Sensing Cable Auto Sensing Speed and Flow Control Surge Protection on Power Inputs Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC non-PoE, 45-56 VDC PoE) LED Link/Activity Status Indication Lexan DIN-Rail Enclosure Learn More
    Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
    $707.00
  4. Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors
    Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors SKU: EB-5ES-PSE-3SCL
    Red Lion - Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation 5 Port Industrial PoE Ethernet Switch Five 10/100BaseT(X) RJ-45 Ports 4 Ports Support IEEE 802.3af (PoE) One 100BaseFX Singlemode 60km Fiber Port with SC Connectors Compact, Space Saving Package IEEE 802.3 Compliance Extended Environmental Specifications -40° to 75°C Operating Temperature >1M+ Hours MTBF Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation MDIX Auto Sensing Cable Auto Sensing Speed and Flow Control Surge Protection on Power Inputs Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC non-PoE, 45-56 VDC PoE) LED Link/Activity Status Indication Lexan DIN-Rail Enclosure Learn More
    Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
    $817.00
  5. Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors
    Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors SKU: EB-5ES-PSE-3ST
    Red Lion - Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation 5 Port Industrial PoE Ethernet Switch Five 10/100BaseT(X) RJ-45 Ports 4 Ports Support IEEE 802.3af (PoE) One 100BaseFX Singlemode 20km Fiber Port with ST Connectors Compact, Space Saving Package IEEE 802.3 Compliance Extended Environmental Specifications -40° to 75°C Operating Temperature >1M+ Hours MTBF Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation MDIX Auto Sensing Cable Auto Sensing Speed and Flow Control Surge Protection on Power Inputs Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC non-PoE, 45-56 VDC PoE) LED Link/Activity Status Indication Lexan DIN-Rail Enclosure Learn More
    Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
    $696.00
  6. Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors
    Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors SKU: EB-5ES-PSE-3STL
    Red Lion - Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation 5 Port Industrial PoE Ethernet Switch Five 10/100BaseT(X) RJ-45 Ports 4 Ports Support IEEE 802.3af (PoE) One 100BaseFX Singlemode 60km Fiber Port with ST Connectors Compact, Space Saving Package IEEE 802.3 Compliance Extended Environmental Specifications -40° to 75°C Operating Temperature >1M+ Hours MTBF Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation MDIX Auto Sensing Cable Auto Sensing Speed and Flow Control Surge Protection on Power Inputs Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC non-PoE, 45-56 VDC PoE) LED Link/Activity Status Indication Lexan DIN-Rail Enclosure Learn More
    Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
    $817.00
  7. Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors
    Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors SKU: EB-PD-UPS-1
    Red Lion - Allows Devices which are not PoE capable to be connected and Powered by a Cat5 Cable Compact, Space Saving Package IEEE 802.3af Compliant One RJ-45 PoE Port (Data & Power In) One RJ-45 Port (Data Out) 14 VDC, 0.93 Amps Output Unmanaged Operation Extended Environmental Specifications -40°C to 75°C Operating Temperature Supports up to 15.4 Watts (Cable and PSE Dependent) Full Wire Speed Communications Power Status LED Lexan DIN-Rail Enclosure Learn More
    Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
    $273.00
  8. Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors
    Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors SKU: EB-PSE-24V-1A
    Red Lion - Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation Designed to Transmit Power, along with data over an Ethernet Network Ideal for PoE Cameras, Wireless Access Points, or other PoE Devices One 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Port (Data In) One 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 PoE Ports (Data & Power Out) RJ45 PoE pin assignments, Mode B=unused pair TX(3,6); RX(1,2); V-(7,8); V+(4,5) Compact, Space Saving Package IEEE 802.3af Compliance Extended Environmental Specifications -40° to 75°C Operating Temperature Automatic Detection of Connected PoE Devices Supports 15.4 Watts per port (13 Watts at the PD) Redundant Power Inputs (18-30 VDC) Status LEDs Lexan DIN-Rail Enclosure   Learn More
    Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
    $273.00
  9. Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors
    Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors SKU: EB-PSE-24V-1B
    Red Lion - Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation Designed to Transmit Power, along with data over an Ethernet Network Ideal for PoE Cameras, Wireless Access Points, or other PoE Devices One 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Port (Data In) One 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 PoE Ports (Data & Power Out) RJ45 PoE pin assignments, Mode A=signal pair TX/V- (3, 6); RX/V+ (1, 2) Compact, Space Saving Package IEEE 802.3af Compliance Extended Environmental Specifications -40° to 75°C Operating Temperature Automatic Detection of Connected PoE Devices Supports 15.4 Watts per port (13 Watts at the PD) Redundant Power Inputs (18-30 VDC) Status LEDs Lexan DIN-Rail Enclosure Learn More
    Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
    $273.00
  10. Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors
    Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors SKU: EB-PSE-48V-2A
    Red Lion - Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation Designed to Transmit Power, along with data over an Ethernet Network Ideal for PoE Cameras, Wireless Access Points, or other PoE Devices Two 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Port (Data In) Two 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 PoE Ports (Data & Power Out) RJ45 PoE pin assignments, Mode B=unused pair TX(3,6); RX(1,2); V-(7,8); V+(4,5) Compact, Space Saving Package IEEE 802.3af Compliance Extended Environmental Specifications -40° to 75°C Operating Temperature Automatic Detection of Connected PoE Devices Supports 15.4 Watts per port (13 Watts at the PD) Redundant Power Inputs (45-56 VDC) Status LEDs Lexan DIN-Rail Enclosure Learn More
    Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
    $273.00
  11. Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors
    Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors SKU: EB-PSE-48V-2B
    Red Lion - Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation Designed to Transmit Power, along with data over an Ethernet Network Ideal for PoE Cameras, Wireless Access Points, or other PoE Devices Two 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Port (Data In) Two 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 PoE Ports (Data & Power Out) RJ45 PoE pin assignments, Mode A=signal pair TX/V- (3, 6); RX/V+ (1, 2) Compact, Space Saving Package IEEE 802.3af Compliance Extended Environmental Specifications -40° to 75°C Operating Temperature Automatic Detection of Connected PoE Devices Supports 15.4 Watts per port (13 Watts at the PD) Redundant Power Inputs (45-56 VDC) Status LEDs Lexan DIN-Rail Enclosure Learn More
    Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
    $273.00
  12. Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors
    Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors SKU: SLX-5EG-1
    Red Lion - Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation 5 Port Gigabit PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch Five 10/100/1000BaseTX RJ-45 Ports 4 Ports Support IEEE 802.3af (PoE) Compact, Space Saving Package IEEE 802.3 Compliance Extended Environmental Specifications -40° to 85°C Operating Temperature >1M+ Hours MTBF Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation MDIX Auto Sensing Cable Auto Sensing Speed and Flow Control Surge Protection on Power Inputs Redundant Power Inputs (10-44 VDC non-PoE, 45-52 VDC PoE) LED Link/Activity Status Indication Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure Learn More
    Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
    $870.00
  13. Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors
    Red Lion - PoE Switches and Injectors SKU: SLX-5EG-2SFP
    Red Lion - Unmanaged Plug and Play Operation 5 Port Gigabit PoE Industrial Ethernet Switch Three 10/100/1000BaseTX RJ-45 Ports 3 Ports Support IEEE 802.3af (PoE) Two (optional) Mini-GBIC Tranceiver Ports supporting up to 1000Base speeds Compact, Space Saving Package IEEE 802.3 Compliance Extended Environmental Specifications -40° to 85°C Operating Temperature >1M+ Hours MTBF Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation MDIX Auto Sensing Cable Auto Sensing Speed and Flow Control Surge Protection on Power Inputs Redundant Power Inputs (10-44 VDC non-PoE, 45-52 VDC PoE) LED Link/Activity Status Indication Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure Learn More
    Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
    $940.00
View as Grid List

13 Products

Set Descending Direction
^ Top