Red Lion - NT24K Series Managed Switches

SKU
NT24K-14FXE6-SC-40
Red Lion N-Tron - Series: NT24k - 14-Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch (8 10/100/1000BaseT, 6 100BaseFX, singlemode, 40km, SC Style Connector)
$5,366.00
Ready to Order Please contact us for lead time
  • 14 Port Gigabit Managed Industrial Ethernet Switch
    • Eight 10/100/1000BaseTX RJ-45 Ports
    • Six 100BaseFX Singlemode 40km Fiber Ports with SC Connectors
  • -40°C to 85°C Operating Temperature
  • ESD and Surge Protection on all Built-in Ports
  • Auto Sensing 10/100/1000BaseTX, Duplex, and MDIX
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • Redundant Power Input (10 - 49 VDC)
  • Jumbo Frame Support
  • 16k MAC Addresses
  • Detailed Ring Map and Fault Location Charting
  • USB Configuration Port
  • Configurable Alarm Contact
  • Compact Industrial DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Fully Managed Features:
    • SNMP v1, v2, v3 and Web Browser Management
    • SSH/SSL/HTTPS
    • 802.1x with RADIUS Remote Server Authentication
    • DHCP Server, Option 82 relay, Option 61, IP fallback
    • Port Security – MAC address based
    • Multi-Member N-Ring™ Technology with ~30ms Healing
    • N-Link™ Redundant Ring Technology
    • N-View™ Monitoring Technology
    • EtherNet/IP™ CIP™ Messaging
    • 802.1AB-2005 LLDP (Link Layer Discovery Protocol)
    • Web configuration
    • IGMP Auto Configuration
    • 802.1Q tag VLAN and Port VLAN
    • 802.1p QoS and Port QoS
    • SNTP
    • Event Log/Syslog
    • Port Trunking
    • Port Mirroring
    • 802.1d, 802.1w, 802.1D RSTP

PTP version also available

More Information
Copper Port Speed 10/100/1000 Mbps
Fiber Mode FX single-mode
Number Copper Ports 6-9
Number Fiber Ports 6+
Port Speed Fiber 1 Gbps
Switch Management Managed
Technical Resources CIP User Manual - NT24k_0
NT24k Compact Series Hardware Manual_0
NT24k-14FX6 Data Sheet_2
N-View™ OPC Data Sheet_0
EtherNetIP CIP Data Sheet_0
N-View™ 2 Data Sheet_0
NT24k Software Manual_8
N-View™ 2 Software Manual_1
N-View™ OPC Product Manual